Board results
Schools
International Islamic University Schools Shinkiari Campus, Baffa, Mansehra
International Islamic University Schools Shinkiari Campus, Baffa, Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 17 students appeared and
17 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
7 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (41.2%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
7
41.2%
7.7%
+33.5 A
7
41.2%
18.3%
+22.9 B
2
11.8%
21.1%
−9.3 C
1
5.9%
13.9%
−8.0 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 7 (41.2%) A: 7 (41.2%) B: 2 (11.8%) C: 1 (5.9%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 7 41.2% A 7 41.2% B 2 11.8% C 1 5.9% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 3.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
6
6
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
3
50.0%
2 1
0 0 0
435 2024
17
17
100.0%
+0.0
63.1%
+36.9
7
41.2%
7 2
1 0 0
460 2026
29
28
96.6%
−3.4
64.4%
+32.2
16
55.2%
8 4
0 0 0
475
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 50.0% 50.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 41.2% 41.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 55.2% 55.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (50.0%) 50% A, 2022: 2 (33.3%) 33% B, 2022: 1 (16.7%) 17% 2024 A1, 2024: 7 (41.2%) 41% A, 2024: 7 (41.2%) 41% B, 2024: 2 (11.8%) 12% C, 2024: 1 (5.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 16 (55.2%) 55% A, 2026: 8 (27.6%) 28% B, 2026: 4 (13.8%) 14% Failed, 2026: 1 (3.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 6 6 Passed, 2022: 6 6 2024 Appeared, 2024: 17 17 Passed, 2024: 17 17 2026 Appeared, 2026: 29 29 Passed, 2026: 28 28 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 435 435 Average marks, 2024: 460 460 Average marks, 2026: 475 475 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .