Board results
Schools
Ideal Concept School Shinkiari Mansehra
Ideal Concept School Shinkiari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2024-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 47 students appeared and
36 passed (76.6% ), which is
12.2 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.4%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #451 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
6.4%
15.4%
−9.0 A
8
17.0%
19.1%
−2.1 B
15
31.9%
18.9%
+13.0 C
9
19.1%
9.7%
+9.4 D
1
2.1%
1.3%
+0.9 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
11
23.4%
35.6%
−12.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (6.4%) A: 8 (17.0%) B: 15 (31.9%) C: 9 (19.1%) D: 1 (2.1%) Failed: 11 (23.4%) 76.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 6.4% A 8 17.0% B 15 31.9% C 9 19.1% D 1 2.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 11 23.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2024 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 31.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (76.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2024
38
17
44.7%
-
63.1%
−18.4
5
13.2%
4 4
3 1 0
418 2026
47
36
76.6%
+31.9
64.4%
+12.2
3
6.4%
8 15
9 1 0
391
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 45% 60% 75% 90% 2024 2026 This school, 2024: 45% 45% This school, 2026: 77% 77% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2024 This school, 2024: 13.2% 13.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.4% 6.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (13.2%) 13% A, 2024: 4 (10.5%) 11% B, 2024: 4 (10.5%) 11% C, 2024: 3 (7.9%) D, 2024: 1 (2.6%) Failed, 2024: 21 (55.3%) 55% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (6.4%) A, 2026: 8 (17.0%) 17% B, 2026: 15 (31.9%) 32% C, 2026: 9 (19.1%) 19% D, 2026: 1 (2.1%) Failed, 2026: 11 (23.4%) 23% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2024 Appeared, 2024: 38 38 Passed, 2024: 17 17 2026 Appeared, 2026: 47 47 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2024 2026 Average marks, 2024: 418 418 Average marks, 2026: 391 391 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .