Board results
Schools
GGHS Mang Haripur
GGHS Mang Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 57 students appeared and
37 passed (64.9% ), which is
1.8 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (7.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #512 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
7.0%
7.7%
−0.7 A
6
10.5%
18.3%
−7.8 B
11
19.3%
21.1%
−1.8 C
15
26.3%
13.9%
+12.4 D
1
1.8%
2.2%
−0.4 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
20
35.1%
36.9%
−1.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (7.0%) A: 6 (10.5%) B: 11 (19.3%) C: 15 (26.3%) D: 1 (1.8%) Failed: 20 (35.1%) 64.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 7.0% A 6 10.5% B 11 19.3% C 15 26.3% D 1 1.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 20 35.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 2.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (64.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
38
20
52.6%
-
46.0%
+6.6
1
2.6%
3 4
10 2 0
333 2024
57
37
64.9%
+12.3
63.1%
+1.8
4
7.0%
6 11
15 1 0
387 2026
36
18
50.0%
−14.9
64.4%
−14.4
0
0.0%
6 9
3 0 0
397
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 48% 55% 62% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 53% 53% This school, 2024: 65% 65% This school, 2026: 50% 50% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 7.0% 7.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (2.6%) A, 2022: 3 (7.9%) B, 2022: 4 (10.5%) 11% C, 2022: 10 (26.3%) 26% D, 2022: 2 (5.3%) Failed, 2022: 18 (47.4%) 47% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (7.0%) A, 2024: 6 (10.5%) 11% B, 2024: 11 (19.3%) 19% C, 2024: 15 (26.3%) 26% D, 2024: 1 (1.8%) Failed, 2024: 20 (35.1%) 35% 2026 A, 2026: 6 (16.7%) 17% B, 2026: 9 (25.0%) 25% C, 2026: 3 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2026: 18 (50.0%) 50% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 38 38 Passed, 2022: 20 20 2024 Appeared, 2024: 57 57 Passed, 2024: 37 37 2026 Appeared, 2026: 36 36 Passed, 2026: 18 18 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 333 333 Average marks, 2024: 387 387 Average marks, 2026: 397 397 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .