Board results
Schools
GHSS Seri Goria Mansehra
GHSS Seri Goria Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 24 students appeared and
14 passed (58.3% ), which is
6.1 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #638 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
8.3%
19.1%
−10.8 B
6
25.0%
18.9%
+6.1 C
4
16.7%
9.7%
+7.0 D
2
8.3%
1.3%
+7.1 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
10
41.7%
35.6%
+6.1
Grade distribution A: 2 (8.3%) B: 6 (25.0%) C: 4 (16.7%) D: 2 (8.3%) Failed: 10 (41.7%) 58.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 8.3% B 6 25.0% C 4 16.7% D 2 8.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 10 41.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 13.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (71.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
21
15
71.4%
-
46.0%
+25.4
0
0.0%
0 1
13 1 0
302 2024
35
21
60.0%
−11.4
63.1%
−3.1
0
0.0%
4 6
11 0 0
372 2026
24
14
58.3%
−1.7
64.4%
−6.1
0
0.0%
2 6
4 2 0
368
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 71% 71% This school, 2024: 60% 60% This school, 2026: 58% 58% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 1 (4.8%) C, 2022: 13 (61.9%) 62% D, 2022: 1 (4.8%) Failed, 2022: 6 (28.6%) 29% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (11.4%) 11% B, 2024: 6 (17.1%) 17% C, 2024: 11 (31.4%) 31% Failed, 2024: 14 (40.0%) 40% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (8.3%) 8% B, 2026: 6 (25.0%) 25% C, 2026: 4 (16.7%) 17% D, 2026: 2 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2026: 10 (41.7%) 42% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 21 21 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 35 35 Passed, 2024: 21 21 2026 Appeared, 2026: 24 24 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 302 302 Average marks, 2024: 372 372 Average marks, 2026: 368 368 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .