Board results
Schools
GHSS Peshora Battagram
GHSS Peshora Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 86 students appeared and
82 passed (95.3% ), which is
32.2 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #155 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
53
61.6%
18.3%
+43.4 B
23
26.7%
21.1%
+5.7 C
6
7.0%
13.9%
−6.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
4.7%
36.9%
−32.2
Grade distribution A: 53 (61.6%) B: 23 (26.7%) C: 6 (7.0%) Failed: 4 (4.7%) 95.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 53 61.6% B 23 26.7% C 6 7.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 4.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 69.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (98.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
52
51
98.1%
-
46.0%
+52.1
15
28.8%
21 14
1 0 0
406 2024
86
82
95.3%
−2.7
63.1%
+32.2
0
0.0%
53 23
6 0 0
422 2026
56
16
28.6%
−66.8
64.4%
−35.8
5
8.9%
8 2
1 0 0
456
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 98% 98% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 29% 29% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 28.8% 28.8% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 8.9% 8.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 15 (28.8%) 29% A, 2022: 21 (40.4%) 40% B, 2022: 14 (26.9%) 27% C, 2022: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2022: 1 (1.9%) 2024 A, 2024: 53 (61.6%) 62% B, 2024: 23 (26.7%) 27% C, 2024: 6 (7.0%) Failed, 2024: 4 (4.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (8.9%) 9% A, 2026: 8 (14.3%) 14% B, 2026: 2 (3.6%) C, 2026: 1 (1.8%) Failed, 2026: 40 (71.4%) 71% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 52 52 Passed, 2022: 51 51 2024 Appeared, 2024: 86 86 Passed, 2024: 82 82 2026 Appeared, 2026: 56 56 Passed, 2026: 16 16 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 406 406 Average marks, 2024: 422 422 Average marks, 2026: 456 456 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .