Board results
Schools
GHSS Mohar Mansehra
GHSS Mohar Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 37 students appeared and
36 passed (97.3% ), which is
32.9 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
11 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (29.7%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #135 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
11
29.7%
15.4%
+14.3 A
14
37.8%
19.1%
+18.7 B
9
24.3%
18.9%
+5.4 C
2
5.4%
9.7%
−4.3 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
2.7%
35.6%
−32.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 11 (29.7%) A: 14 (37.8%) B: 9 (24.3%) C: 2 (5.4%) Failed: 1 (2.7%) 97.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 11 29.7% A 14 37.8% B 9 24.3% C 2 5.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 2.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 29.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (97.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
60
41
68.3%
-
46.0%
+22.3
0
0.0%
1 6
16 17 1
292 2024
48
38
79.2%
+10.8
63.1%
+16.0
0
0.0%
2 22
10 4 0
363 2026
37
36
97.3%
+18.1
64.4%
+32.9
11
29.7%
14 9
2 0 0
450
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 68% 68% This school, 2024: 79% 79% This school, 2026: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 29.7% 29.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.7%) B, 2022: 6 (10.0%) 10% C, 2022: 16 (26.7%) 27% D, 2022: 17 (28.3%) 28% E, 2022: 1 (1.7%) Failed, 2022: 19 (31.7%) 32% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (4.2%) B, 2024: 22 (45.8%) 46% C, 2024: 10 (20.8%) 21% D, 2024: 4 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2024: 10 (20.8%) 21% 2026 A1, 2026: 11 (29.7%) 30% A, 2026: 14 (37.8%) 38% B, 2026: 9 (24.3%) 24% C, 2026: 2 (5.4%) Failed, 2026: 1 (2.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 60 60 Passed, 2022: 41 41 2024 Appeared, 2024: 48 48 Passed, 2024: 38 38 2026 Appeared, 2026: 37 37 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 292 292 Average marks, 2024: 363 363 Average marks, 2026: 450 450 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .