Board results
Schools
GGHS Mallach Abbottabad
GGHS Mallach Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 50 students appeared and
26 passed (52.0% ), which is
12.4 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #682 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
1
2.0%
19.1%
−17.1 B
8
16.0%
18.9%
−2.9 C
13
26.0%
9.7%
+16.3 D
4
8.0%
1.3%
+6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
24
48.0%
35.6%
+12.4
Grade distribution A: 1 (2.0%) B: 8 (16.0%) C: 13 (26.0%) D: 4 (8.0%) Failed: 24 (48.0%) 52.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 2.0% B 8 16.0% C 13 26.0% D 4 8.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 24 48.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 2.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (97.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
46
23
50.0%
-
46.0%
+4.0
0
0.0%
1 5
10 7 0
301 2024
45
44
97.8%
+47.8
63.1%
+34.6
6
13.3%
18 18
2 0 0
425 2026
50
26
52.0%
−45.8
64.4%
−12.4
0
0.0%
1 8
13 4 0
344
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 50% 50% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 52% 52% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 13.3% 13.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (2.2%) B, 2022: 5 (10.9%) 11% C, 2022: 10 (21.7%) 22% D, 2022: 7 (15.2%) 15% Failed, 2022: 23 (50.0%) 50% 2024 A1, 2024: 6 (13.3%) 13% A, 2024: 18 (40.0%) 40% B, 2024: 18 (40.0%) 40% C, 2024: 2 (4.4%) Failed, 2024: 1 (2.2%) 2026 A, 2026: 1 (2.0%) B, 2026: 8 (16.0%) 16% C, 2026: 13 (26.0%) 26% D, 2026: 4 (8.0%) 8% Failed, 2026: 24 (48.0%) 48% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 46 46 Passed, 2022: 23 23 2024 Appeared, 2024: 45 45 Passed, 2024: 44 44 2026 Appeared, 2026: 50 50 Passed, 2026: 26 26 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 301 301 Average marks, 2024: 425 425 Average marks, 2026: 344 344 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .