Board results
Schools
GGHS Khawari Mansehra
GGHS Khawari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 22 students appeared and
22 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #56 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
6
27.3%
18.3%
+9.0 B
11
50.0%
21.1%
+28.9 C
4
18.2%
13.9%
+4.3 D
1
4.5%
2.2%
+2.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A: 6 (27.3%) B: 11 (50.0%) C: 4 (18.2%) D: 1 (4.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 6 27.3% B 11 50.0% C 4 18.2% D 1 4.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 24.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
35
3
8.6%
-
46.0%
−37.4
0
0.0%
0 2
1 0 0
331 2024
22
22
100.0%
+91.4
63.1%
+36.9
0
0.0%
6 11
4 1 0
396 2026
42
14
33.3%
−66.7
64.4%
−31.1
0
0.0%
0 7
7 0 0
354
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 9% 9% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 33% 33% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (5.7%) C, 2022: 1 (2.9%) Failed, 2022: 32 (91.4%) 91% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (27.3%) 27% B, 2024: 11 (50.0%) 50% C, 2024: 4 (18.2%) 18% D, 2024: 1 (4.5%) 2026 B, 2026: 7 (16.7%) 17% C, 2026: 7 (16.7%) 17% Failed, 2026: 28 (66.7%) 67% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 35 35 Passed, 2022: 3 3 2024 Appeared, 2024: 22 22 Passed, 2024: 22 22 2026 Appeared, 2026: 42 42 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 331 331 Average marks, 2024: 396 396 Average marks, 2026: 354 354 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .