Board results
Schools
GGHSS Parhina Mansehra
GGHSS Parhina Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 50 students appeared and
2 passed (4.0% ), which is
60.4 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #970 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
0
0.0%
19.1%
−19.1 B
1
2.0%
18.9%
−16.9 C
1
2.0%
9.7%
−7.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
48
96.0%
35.6%
+60.4
Grade distribution B: 1 (2.0%) C: 1 (2.0%) Failed: 48 (96.0%) 4.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 1 2.0% C 1 2.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 48 96.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 52.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
57
32
56.1%
-
46.0%
+10.1
0
0.0%
2 12
16 2 0
322 2024
36
36
100.0%
+43.9
63.1%
+36.9
1
2.8%
8 19
8 0 0
392 2026
50
2
4.0%
−96.0
64.4%
−60.4
0
0.0%
0 1
1 0 0
337
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 56% 56% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 4% 4% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.8% 2.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (3.5%) B, 2022: 12 (21.1%) 21% C, 2022: 16 (28.1%) 28% D, 2022: 2 (3.5%) Failed, 2022: 25 (43.9%) 44% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.8%) A, 2024: 8 (22.2%) 22% B, 2024: 19 (52.8%) 53% C, 2024: 8 (22.2%) 22% 2026 B, 2026: 1 (2.0%) C, 2026: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2026: 48 (96.0%) 96% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 57 57 Passed, 2022: 32 32 2024 Appeared, 2024: 36 36 Passed, 2024: 36 36 2026 Appeared, 2026: 50 50 Passed, 2026: 2 2 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 322 322 Average marks, 2024: 392 392 Average marks, 2026: 337 337 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .