Board results
Schools
GGHS Kapi Gali Mansehra
GGHS Kapi Gali Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 28 students appeared and
28 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
8 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (28.6%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #45 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
8
28.6%
7.7%
+20.9 A
17
60.7%
18.3%
+42.4 B
3
10.7%
21.1%
−10.4 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 8 (28.6%) A: 17 (60.7%) B: 3 (10.7%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 8 28.6% A 17 60.7% B 3 10.7% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 12.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
31
27
87.1%
-
46.0%
+41.1
2
6.5%
10 12
3 0 0
377 2024
28
28
100.0%
+12.9
63.1%
+36.9
8
28.6%
17 3
0 0 0
457 2026
38
38
100.0%
+0.0
64.4%
+35.6
6
15.8%
20 10
2 0 0
436
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 87% 87% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 6.5% 6.5% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 28.6% 28.6% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 15.8% 15.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (6.5%) A, 2022: 10 (32.3%) 32% B, 2022: 12 (38.7%) 39% C, 2022: 3 (9.7%) 10% Failed, 2022: 4 (12.9%) 13% 2024 A1, 2024: 8 (28.6%) 29% A, 2024: 17 (60.7%) 61% B, 2024: 3 (10.7%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (15.8%) 16% A, 2026: 20 (52.6%) 53% B, 2026: 10 (26.3%) 26% C, 2026: 2 (5.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 31 31 Passed, 2022: 27 27 2024 Appeared, 2024: 28 28 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 38 38 Passed, 2026: 38 38 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 377 377 Average marks, 2024: 457 457 Average marks, 2026: 436 436 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .