Board results
Schools
GGHS Havelian Village Abbottabad
GGHS Havelian Village Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 173 students appeared and
32 passed (18.5% ), which is
44.6 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #803 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
3
1.7%
18.3%
−16.5 B
10
5.8%
21.1%
−15.3 C
14
8.1%
13.9%
−5.8 D
5
2.9%
2.2%
+0.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
141
81.5%
36.9%
+44.6
Grade distribution A: 3 (1.7%) B: 10 (5.8%) C: 14 (8.1%) D: 5 (2.9%) Failed: 141 (81.5%) 18.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 1.7% B 10 5.8% C 14 8.1% D 5 2.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 141 81.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 25.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (63.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
195
74
37.9%
-
46.0%
−8.1
0
0.0%
6 21
28 19 0
315 2024
173
32
18.5%
−19.5
63.1%
−44.6
0
0.0%
3 10
14 5 0
351 2026
175
111
63.4%
+44.9
64.4%
−1.0
1
0.6%
12 48
41 8 1
364
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 38% 38% This school, 2024: 18% 18% This school, 2026: 63% 63% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.6% 0.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 6 (3.1%) B, 2022: 21 (10.8%) 11% C, 2022: 28 (14.4%) 14% D, 2022: 19 (9.7%) 10% Failed, 2022: 121 (62.1%) 62% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (1.7%) B, 2024: 10 (5.8%) C, 2024: 14 (8.1%) 8% D, 2024: 5 (2.9%) Failed, 2024: 141 (81.5%) 82% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (0.6%) A, 2026: 12 (6.9%) B, 2026: 48 (27.4%) 27% C, 2026: 41 (23.4%) 23% D, 2026: 8 (4.6%) E, 2026: 1 (0.6%) Failed, 2026: 64 (36.6%) 37% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 195 195 Passed, 2022: 74 74 2024 Appeared, 2024: 173 173 Passed, 2024: 32 32 2026 Appeared, 2026: 175 175 Passed, 2026: 111 111 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 315 315 Average marks, 2024: 351 351 Average marks, 2026: 364 364 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .