Board results
Schools
GGHS Bagnotar Abbottabad
GGHS Bagnotar Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 21 students appeared and
19 passed (90.5% ), which is
27.3 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #234 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
5
23.8%
18.3%
+5.5 B
3
14.3%
21.1%
−6.8 C
9
42.9%
13.9%
+29.0 D
2
9.5%
2.2%
+7.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
2
9.5%
36.9%
−27.3
Grade distribution A: 5 (23.8%) B: 3 (14.3%) C: 9 (42.9%) D: 2 (9.5%) Failed: 2 (9.5%) 90.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 23.8% B 3 14.3% C 9 42.9% D 2 9.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 9.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 31.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (90.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
29
17
58.6%
-
46.0%
+12.6
0
0.0%
2 3
7 5 0
307 2024
21
19
90.5%
+31.9
63.1%
+27.3
0
0.0%
5 3
9 2 0
361 2026
30
27
90.0%
−0.5
64.4%
+25.6
0
0.0%
8 14
5 0 0
401
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 59% 59% This school, 2024: 90% 90% This school, 2026: 90% 90% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (6.9%) B, 2022: 3 (10.3%) 10% C, 2022: 7 (24.1%) 24% D, 2022: 5 (17.2%) 17% Failed, 2022: 12 (41.4%) 41% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (23.8%) 24% B, 2024: 3 (14.3%) 14% C, 2024: 9 (42.9%) 43% D, 2024: 2 (9.5%) 10% Failed, 2024: 2 (9.5%) 10% 2026 A, 2026: 8 (26.7%) 27% B, 2026: 14 (46.7%) 47% C, 2026: 5 (16.7%) 17% Failed, 2026: 3 (10.0%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 29 29 Passed, 2022: 17 17 2024 Appeared, 2024: 21 21 Passed, 2024: 19 19 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 27 27 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 307 307 Average marks, 2024: 361 361 Average marks, 2026: 401 401 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .