Board results
Schools
GGHS Gali Badral Mansehra
GGHS Gali Badral Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 28 students appeared and
28 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
10 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (35.7%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #44 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
10
35.7%
7.7%
+28.0 A
16
57.1%
18.3%
+38.9 B
2
7.1%
21.1%
−13.9 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 10 (35.7%) A: 16 (57.1%) B: 2 (7.1%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 10 35.7% A 16 57.1% B 2 7.1% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 100.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
25
0
0.0%
-
46.0%
−46.0
0
0.0%
0 0
0 0 0
- 2024
28
28
100.0%
+100.0
63.1%
+36.9
10
35.7%
16 2
0 0 0
468 2026
28
28
100.0%
+0.0
64.4%
+35.6
19
67.9%
8 1
0 0 0
494
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 0% 0% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 35.7% 35.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 67.9% 67.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 Failed, 2022: 25 (100.0%) 100% 2024 A1, 2024: 10 (35.7%) 36% A, 2024: 16 (57.1%) 57% B, 2024: 2 (7.1%) 2026 A1, 2026: 19 (67.9%) 68% A, 2026: 8 (28.6%) 29% B, 2026: 1 (3.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 25 25 Passed, 2022: 0 0 2024 Appeared, 2024: 28 28 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 28 28 Passed, 2026: 28 28 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2024: 468 468 Average marks, 2026: 494 494 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .