Board results
Schools
GGHS Basso Maira Haripur
GGHS Basso Maira Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 35 students appeared and
19 passed (54.3% ), which is
10.1 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #657 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
4
11.4%
19.1%
−7.7 B
6
17.1%
18.9%
−1.7 C
8
22.9%
9.7%
+13.1 D
1
2.9%
1.3%
+1.6 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
16
45.7%
35.6%
+10.1
Grade distribution A: 4 (11.4%) B: 6 (17.1%) C: 8 (22.9%) D: 1 (2.9%) Failed: 16 (45.7%) 54.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 11.4% B 6 17.1% C 8 22.9% D 1 2.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 16 45.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 25.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (56.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
28
8
28.6%
-
46.0%
−17.4
0
0.0%
3 3
2 0 0
369 2024
25
14
56.0%
+27.4
63.1%
−7.1
0
0.0%
2 6
5 1 0
361 2026
35
19
54.3%
−1.7
64.4%
−10.1
0
0.0%
4 6
8 1 0
370
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 32% 45% 58% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 29% 29% This school, 2024: 56% 56% This school, 2026: 54% 54% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (10.7%) 11% B, 2022: 3 (10.7%) 11% C, 2022: 2 (7.1%) Failed, 2022: 20 (71.4%) 71% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (8.0%) 8% B, 2024: 6 (24.0%) 24% C, 2024: 5 (20.0%) 20% D, 2024: 1 (4.0%) Failed, 2024: 11 (44.0%) 44% 2026 A, 2026: 4 (11.4%) 11% B, 2026: 6 (17.1%) 17% C, 2026: 8 (22.9%) 23% D, 2026: 1 (2.9%) Failed, 2026: 16 (45.7%) 46% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 28 28 Passed, 2022: 8 8 2024 Appeared, 2024: 25 25 Passed, 2024: 14 14 2026 Appeared, 2026: 35 35 Passed, 2026: 19 19 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 369 369 Average marks, 2024: 361 361 Average marks, 2026: 370 370 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .