Board results
Schools
GGHS Baghpur Dheri Haripur
GGHS Baghpur Dheri Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 46 students appeared and
30 passed (65.2% ), which is
0.8 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (4.3%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #572 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
4.3%
15.4%
−11.0 A
17
37.0%
19.1%
+17.8 B
11
23.9%
18.9%
+5.0 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
16
34.8%
35.6%
−0.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (4.3%) A: 17 (37.0%) B: 11 (23.9%) Failed: 16 (34.8%) 65.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 4.3% A 17 37.0% B 11 23.9% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 16 34.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 13.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (79.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
43
34
79.1%
-
46.0%
+33.0
0
0.0%
5 12
14 3 0
332 2024
38
27
71.1%
−8.0
63.1%
+7.9
0
0.0%
3 14
10 0 0
377 2026
46
30
65.2%
−5.8
64.4%
+0.8
2
4.3%
17 11
0 0 0
432
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 79% 79% This school, 2024: 71% 71% This school, 2026: 65% 65% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 5 (11.6%) 12% B, 2022: 12 (27.9%) 28% C, 2022: 14 (32.6%) 33% D, 2022: 3 (7.0%) Failed, 2022: 9 (20.9%) 21% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (7.9%) B, 2024: 14 (36.8%) 37% C, 2024: 10 (26.3%) 26% Failed, 2024: 11 (28.9%) 29% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (4.3%) A, 2026: 17 (37.0%) 37% B, 2026: 11 (23.9%) 24% Failed, 2026: 16 (34.8%) 35% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 43 43 Passed, 2022: 34 34 2024 Appeared, 2024: 38 38 Passed, 2024: 27 27 2026 Appeared, 2026: 46 46 Passed, 2026: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 332 332 Average marks, 2024: 377 377 Average marks, 2026: 432 432 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .