Board results
Schools
GGHS Bandi Attai Khan Abbottabad
GGHS Bandi Attai Khan Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 30 students appeared and
25 passed (83.3% ), which is
18.9 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.7%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #380 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
6.7%
15.4%
−8.7 A
5
16.7%
19.1%
−2.5 B
11
36.7%
18.9%
+17.8 C
7
23.3%
9.7%
+13.6 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
5
16.7%
35.6%
−18.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (6.7%) A: 5 (16.7%) B: 11 (36.7%) C: 7 (23.3%) Failed: 5 (16.7%) 83.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 6.7% A 5 16.7% B 11 36.7% C 7 23.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 16.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 23.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (83.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
62
37
59.7%
-
46.0%
+13.7
1
1.6%
4 15
14 3 0
338 2024
55
35
63.6%
+4.0
63.1%
+0.5
0
0.0%
6 9
17 3 0
363 2026
30
25
83.3%
+19.7
64.4%
+18.9
2
6.7%
5 11
7 0 0
393
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 60% 60% This school, 2024: 64% 64% This school, 2026: 83% 83% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.6% 1.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.7% 6.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.6%) A, 2022: 4 (6.5%) B, 2022: 15 (24.2%) 24% C, 2022: 14 (22.6%) 23% D, 2022: 3 (4.8%) Failed, 2022: 25 (40.3%) 40% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (10.9%) 11% B, 2024: 9 (16.4%) 16% C, 2024: 17 (30.9%) 31% D, 2024: 3 (5.5%) Failed, 2024: 20 (36.4%) 36% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (6.7%) A, 2026: 5 (16.7%) 17% B, 2026: 11 (36.7%) 37% C, 2026: 7 (23.3%) 23% Failed, 2026: 5 (16.7%) 17% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 62 62 Passed, 2022: 37 37 2024 Appeared, 2024: 55 55 Passed, 2024: 35 35 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 25 25 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 338 338 Average marks, 2024: 363 363 Average marks, 2026: 393 393 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .