Board results
Schools
GGHS Chhoi Haripur
GGHS Chhoi Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 100 students appeared and
70 passed (70.0% ), which is
5.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #514 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.0%
15.4%
−14.4 A
6
6.0%
19.1%
−13.1 B
31
31.0%
18.9%
+12.1 C
27
27.0%
9.7%
+17.3 D
5
5.0%
1.3%
+3.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
30
30.0%
35.6%
−5.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.0%) A: 6 (6.0%) B: 31 (31.0%) C: 27 (27.0%) D: 5 (5.0%) Failed: 30 (30.0%) 70.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.0% A 6 6.0% B 31 31.0% C 27 27.0% D 5 5.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 30 30.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 15.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (70.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
139
76
54.7%
-
46.0%
+8.7
0
0.0%
6 16
38 16 0
311 2024
113
49
43.4%
−11.3
63.1%
−19.8
2
1.8%
6 16
22 3 0
366 2026
100
70
70.0%
+26.6
64.4%
+5.6
1
1.0%
6 31
27 5 0
366
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 42% 55% 68% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 55% 55% This school, 2024: 43% 43% This school, 2026: 70% 70% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.8% 1.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.0% 1.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 6 (4.3%) B, 2022: 16 (11.5%) 12% C, 2022: 38 (27.3%) 27% D, 2022: 16 (11.5%) 12% Failed, 2022: 63 (45.3%) 45% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (1.8%) A, 2024: 6 (5.3%) B, 2024: 16 (14.2%) 14% C, 2024: 22 (19.5%) 19% D, 2024: 3 (2.7%) Failed, 2024: 64 (56.6%) 57% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.0%) A, 2026: 6 (6.0%) B, 2026: 31 (31.0%) 31% C, 2026: 27 (27.0%) 27% D, 2026: 5 (5.0%) Failed, 2026: 30 (30.0%) 30% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 139 139 Passed, 2022: 76 76 2024 Appeared, 2024: 113 113 Passed, 2024: 49 49 2026 Appeared, 2026: 100 100 Passed, 2026: 70 70 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 311 311 Average marks, 2024: 366 366 Average marks, 2026: 366 366 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .