Board results
Schools
GGHS Bandi Maira Abbottabad
GGHS Bandi Maira Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 56 students appeared and
48 passed (85.7% ), which is
21.3 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (5.4%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #349 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
5.4%
15.4%
−10.0 A
11
19.6%
19.1%
+0.5 B
23
41.1%
18.9%
+22.2 C
11
19.6%
9.7%
+9.9 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
8
14.3%
35.6%
−21.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (5.4%) A: 11 (19.6%) B: 23 (41.1%) C: 11 (19.6%) Failed: 8 (14.3%) 85.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 5.4% A 11 19.6% B 23 41.1% C 11 19.6% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 8 14.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 65.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (85.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
54
11
20.4%
-
46.0%
−25.7
0
0.0%
0 1
8 2 0
297 2024
67
50
74.6%
+54.3
63.1%
+11.5
2
3.0%
9 12
20 7 0
366 2026
56
48
85.7%
+11.1
64.4%
+21.3
3
5.4%
11 23
11 0 0
397
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 20% 20% This school, 2024: 75% 75% This school, 2026: 86% 86% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.0% 3.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.4% 5.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 1 (1.9%) C, 2022: 8 (14.8%) 15% D, 2022: 2 (3.7%) Failed, 2022: 43 (79.6%) 80% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (3.0%) A, 2024: 9 (13.4%) 13% B, 2024: 12 (17.9%) 18% C, 2024: 20 (29.9%) 30% D, 2024: 7 (10.4%) 10% Failed, 2024: 17 (25.4%) 25% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (5.4%) A, 2026: 11 (19.6%) 20% B, 2026: 23 (41.1%) 41% C, 2026: 11 (19.6%) 20% Failed, 2026: 8 (14.3%) 14% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 54 54 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 67 67 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 56 56 Passed, 2026: 48 48 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 297 297 Average marks, 2024: 366 366 Average marks, 2026: 397 397 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .