Board results
Schools
GGHS Chamba Pind Haripur
GGHS Chamba Pind Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 57 students appeared and
33 passed (57.9% ), which is
6.5 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.8%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #640 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.8%
15.4%
−13.6 A
4
7.0%
19.1%
−12.1 B
10
17.5%
18.9%
−1.3 C
15
26.3%
9.7%
+16.6 D
3
5.3%
1.3%
+4.0 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
24
42.1%
35.6%
+6.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.8%) A: 4 (7.0%) B: 10 (17.5%) C: 15 (26.3%) D: 3 (5.3%) Failed: 24 (42.1%) 57.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.8% A 4 7.0% B 10 17.5% C 15 26.3% D 3 5.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 24 42.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 30.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (57.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
54
15
27.8%
-
46.0%
−18.2
0
0.0%
0 11
4 0 0
340 2024
56
12
21.4%
−6.3
63.1%
−41.7
0
0.0%
5 3
4 0 0
400 2026
57
33
57.9%
+36.5
64.4%
−6.5
1
1.8%
4 10
15 3 0
361
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 28% 28% This school, 2024: 21% 21% This school, 2026: 58% 58% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.8% 1.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 11 (20.4%) 20% C, 2022: 4 (7.4%) Failed, 2022: 39 (72.2%) 72% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (8.9%) 9% B, 2024: 3 (5.4%) C, 2024: 4 (7.1%) Failed, 2024: 44 (78.6%) 79% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.8%) A, 2026: 4 (7.0%) B, 2026: 10 (17.5%) 18% C, 2026: 15 (26.3%) 26% D, 2026: 3 (5.3%) Failed, 2026: 24 (42.1%) 42% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 54 54 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 56 56 Passed, 2024: 12 12 2026 Appeared, 2026: 57 57 Passed, 2026: 33 33 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 340 340 Average marks, 2024: 400 400 Average marks, 2026: 361 361 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .