Board results
Schools
Air Foundation School System Numb Lora Abbottabad
Air Foundation School System Numb Lora Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 16 students appeared and
6 passed (37.5% ), which is
25.6 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
3
18.8%
18.3%
+0.5 B
2
12.5%
21.1%
−8.6 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
1
6.3%
2.2%
+4.0 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
10
62.5%
36.9%
+25.6
Grade distribution A: 3 (18.8%) B: 2 (12.5%) D: 1 (6.3%) Failed: 10 (62.5%) 37.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 18.8% B 2 12.5% C 0 0.0% D 1 6.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 10 62.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 29.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (60.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
13
4
30.8%
-
46.0%
−15.3
0
0.0%
0 3
1 0 0
342 2024
16
6
37.5%
+6.7
63.1%
−25.6
0
0.0%
3 2
0 1 0
395 2026
5
3
60.0%
+22.5
64.4%
−4.4
0
0.0%
2 0
1 0 0
406
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 32% 45% 58% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 31% 31% This school, 2024: 38% 38% This school, 2026: 60% 60% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (23.1%) 23% C, 2022: 1 (7.7%) Failed, 2022: 9 (69.2%) 69% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (18.8%) 19% B, 2024: 2 (12.5%) 13% D, 2024: 1 (6.3%) Failed, 2024: 10 (62.5%) 63% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (40.0%) 40% C, 2026: 1 (20.0%) 20% Failed, 2026: 2 (40.0%) 40% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 13 13 Passed, 2022: 4 4 2024 Appeared, 2024: 16 16 Passed, 2024: 6 6 2026 Appeared, 2026: 5 5 Passed, 2026: 3 3 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 342 342 Average marks, 2024: 395 395 Average marks, 2026: 406 406 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .