Board results
Schools
City Public School & College Haripur
City Public School & College Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 20 students appeared and
17 passed (85.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (5.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #366 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
5.0%
15.4%
−10.4 A
4
20.0%
19.1%
+0.9 B
8
40.0%
18.9%
+21.1 C
4
20.0%
9.7%
+10.3 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
15.0%
35.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (5.0%) A: 4 (20.0%) B: 8 (40.0%) C: 4 (20.0%) Failed: 3 (15.0%) 85.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 5.0% A 4 20.0% B 8 40.0% C 4 20.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 15.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 15.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
10
10
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
5
50.0%
4 1
0 0 0
434 2024
24
20
83.3%
−16.7
63.1%
+20.2
2
8.3%
11 7
0 0 0
440 2026
20
17
85.0%
+1.7
64.4%
+20.6
1
5.0%
4 8
4 0 0
403
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 83% 83% This school, 2026: 85% 85% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 50.0% 50.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 8.3% 8.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.0% 5.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 5 (50.0%) 50% A, 2022: 4 (40.0%) 40% B, 2022: 1 (10.0%) 10% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (8.3%) 8% A, 2024: 11 (45.8%) 46% B, 2024: 7 (29.2%) 29% Failed, 2024: 4 (16.7%) 17% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (5.0%) A, 2026: 4 (20.0%) 20% B, 2026: 8 (40.0%) 40% C, 2026: 4 (20.0%) 20% Failed, 2026: 3 (15.0%) 15% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 10 10 Passed, 2022: 10 10 2024 Appeared, 2024: 24 24 Passed, 2024: 20 20 2026 Appeared, 2026: 20 20 Passed, 2026: 17 17 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 434 434 Average marks, 2024: 440 440 Average marks, 2026: 403 403 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .