Board results
Schools
Working Folks Grammar School & College Hattar Haripur
Working Folks Grammar School & College Hattar Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 78 students appeared and
78 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
17 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (21.8%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #11 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
17
21.8%
7.7%
+14.1 A
49
62.8%
18.3%
+44.5 B
12
15.4%
21.1%
−5.7 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 17 (21.8%) A: 49 (62.8%) B: 12 (15.4%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 17 21.8% A 49 62.8% B 12 15.4% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 5.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
48
41
85.4%
-
46.0%
+39.4
11
22.9%
21 8
1 0 0
416 2024
78
78
100.0%
+14.6
63.1%
+36.9
17
21.8%
49 12
0 0 0
458 2026
78
71
91.0%
−9.0
64.4%
+26.6
7
9.0%
25 30
9 0 0
418
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 85% 85% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 91% 91% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 22.9% 22.9% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 21.8% 21.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 9.0% 9.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 11 (22.9%) 23% A, 2022: 21 (43.8%) 44% B, 2022: 8 (16.7%) 17% C, 2022: 1 (2.1%) Failed, 2022: 7 (14.6%) 15% 2024 A1, 2024: 17 (21.8%) 22% A, 2024: 49 (62.8%) 63% B, 2024: 12 (15.4%) 15% 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (9.0%) 9% A, 2026: 25 (32.1%) 32% B, 2026: 30 (38.5%) 38% C, 2026: 9 (11.5%) 12% Failed, 2026: 7 (9.0%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 48 48 Passed, 2022: 41 41 2024 Appeared, 2024: 78 78 Passed, 2024: 78 78 2026 Appeared, 2026: 78 78 Passed, 2026: 71 71 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 416 416 Average marks, 2024: 458 458 Average marks, 2026: 418 418 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .