Board results
Schools
Village High School Dalola Abbottabad
Village High School Dalola Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 29 students appeared and
22 passed (75.9% ), which is
12.7 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (17.2%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #402 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
17.2%
7.7%
+9.6 A
3
10.3%
18.3%
−7.9 B
12
41.4%
21.1%
+20.3 C
2
6.9%
13.9%
−7.0 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
7
24.1%
36.9%
−12.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (17.2%) A: 3 (10.3%) B: 12 (41.4%) C: 2 (6.9%) Failed: 7 (24.1%) 75.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 17.2% A 3 10.3% B 12 41.4% C 2 6.9% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 24.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 14.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
35
30
85.7%
-
46.0%
+39.7
3
8.6%
17 8
2 0 0
394 2024
29
22
75.9%
−9.9
63.1%
+12.7
5
17.2%
3 12
2 0 0
418 2026
21
21
100.0%
+24.1
64.4%
+35.6
2
9.5%
10 7
2 0 0
426
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 86% 86% This school, 2024: 76% 76% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 8.6% 8.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 17.2% 17.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 9.5% 9.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (8.6%) 9% A, 2022: 17 (48.6%) 49% B, 2022: 8 (22.9%) 23% C, 2022: 2 (5.7%) Failed, 2022: 5 (14.3%) 14% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (17.2%) 17% A, 2024: 3 (10.3%) 10% B, 2024: 12 (41.4%) 41% C, 2024: 2 (6.9%) Failed, 2024: 7 (24.1%) 24% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (9.5%) 10% A, 2026: 10 (47.6%) 48% B, 2026: 7 (33.3%) 33% C, 2026: 2 (9.5%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 35 35 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 29 29 Passed, 2024: 22 22 2026 Appeared, 2026: 21 21 Passed, 2026: 21 21 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 394 394 Average marks, 2024: 418 418 Average marks, 2026: 426 426 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .