Board results
Schools
The Sies Pre Cadet School And College Abbottabad
The Sies Pre Cadet School And College Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 5 students appeared and
5 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
1
20.0%
18.3%
+1.7 B
3
60.0%
21.1%
+38.9 C
1
20.0%
13.9%
+6.1 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A: 1 (20.0%) B: 3 (60.0%) C: 1 (20.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 20.0% B 3 60.0% C 1 20.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 26.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
15
14
93.3%
-
46.0%
+47.3
2
13.3%
7 4
1 0 0
388 2024
5
5
100.0%
+6.7
63.1%
+36.9
0
0.0%
1 3
1 0 0
383 2026
9
6
66.7%
−33.3
64.4%
+2.3
0
0.0%
6 0
0 0 0
458
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 67% 67% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 13.3% 13.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (13.3%) 13% A, 2022: 7 (46.7%) 47% B, 2022: 4 (26.7%) 27% C, 2022: 1 (6.7%) Failed, 2022: 1 (6.7%) 2024 A, 2024: 1 (20.0%) 20% B, 2024: 3 (60.0%) 60% C, 2024: 1 (20.0%) 20% 2026 A, 2026: 6 (66.7%) 67% Failed, 2026: 3 (33.3%) 33% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 15 15 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 5 5 Passed, 2024: 5 5 2026 Appeared, 2026: 9 9 Passed, 2026: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 388 388 Average marks, 2024: 383 383 Average marks, 2026: 458 458 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .