Board results
Schools
The Message School & College Abbottabad
The Message School & College Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 16 students appeared and
14 passed (87.5% ), which is
24.4 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
9
56.3%
18.3%
+38.0 B
4
25.0%
21.1%
+3.9 C
1
6.3%
13.9%
−7.6 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
2
12.5%
36.9%
−24.4
Grade distribution A: 9 (56.3%) B: 4 (25.0%) C: 1 (6.3%) Failed: 2 (12.5%) 87.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 9 56.3% B 4 25.0% C 1 6.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 12.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 33.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (87.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
25
15
60.0%
-
46.0%
+14.0
0
0.0%
4 10
1 0 0
363 2024
16
14
87.5%
+27.5
63.1%
+24.4
0
0.0%
9 4
1 0 0
426 2026
26
7
26.9%
−60.6
64.4%
−37.5
0
0.0%
0 3
2 2 0
344
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 60% 60% This school, 2024: 88% 88% This school, 2026: 27% 27% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (16.0%) 16% B, 2022: 10 (40.0%) 40% C, 2022: 1 (4.0%) Failed, 2022: 10 (40.0%) 40% 2024 A, 2024: 9 (56.3%) 56% B, 2024: 4 (25.0%) 25% C, 2024: 1 (6.3%) Failed, 2024: 2 (12.5%) 13% 2026 B, 2026: 3 (11.5%) 12% C, 2026: 2 (7.7%) D, 2026: 2 (7.7%) Failed, 2026: 19 (73.1%) 73% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 25 25 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 16 16 Passed, 2024: 14 14 2026 Appeared, 2026: 26 26 Passed, 2026: 7 7 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 363 363 Average marks, 2024: 426 426 Average marks, 2026: 344 344 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .