Board results
Schools
Bright Hall Education System Abbottabad
Bright Hall Education System Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 34 students appeared and
14 passed (41.2% ), which is
23.2 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (5.9%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #763 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
5.9%
15.4%
−9.5 A
3
8.8%
19.1%
−10.3 B
4
11.8%
18.9%
−7.1 C
4
11.8%
9.7%
+2.1 D
1
2.9%
1.3%
+1.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
20
58.8%
35.6%
+23.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (5.9%) A: 3 (8.8%) B: 4 (11.8%) C: 4 (11.8%) D: 1 (2.9%) Failed: 20 (58.8%) 41.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 5.9% A 3 8.8% B 4 11.8% C 4 11.8% D 1 2.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 20 58.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 15.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (56.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
16
9
56.3%
-
46.0%
+10.2
2
12.5%
4 2
1 0 0
402 2024
30
11
36.7%
−19.6
63.1%
−26.5
0
0.0%
1 9
1 0 0
390 2026
34
14
41.2%
+4.5
64.4%
−23.2
2
5.9%
3 4
4 1 0
392
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 56% 56% This school, 2024: 37% 37% This school, 2026: 41% 41% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 12.5% 12.5% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.9% 5.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (12.5%) 13% A, 2022: 4 (25.0%) 25% B, 2022: 2 (12.5%) 13% C, 2022: 1 (6.3%) Failed, 2022: 7 (43.8%) 44% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (3.3%) B, 2024: 9 (30.0%) 30% C, 2024: 1 (3.3%) Failed, 2024: 19 (63.3%) 63% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (5.9%) A, 2026: 3 (8.8%) 9% B, 2026: 4 (11.8%) 12% C, 2026: 4 (11.8%) 12% D, 2026: 1 (2.9%) Failed, 2026: 20 (58.8%) 59% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 16 16 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 30 30 Passed, 2024: 11 11 2026 Appeared, 2026: 34 34 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 402 402 Average marks, 2024: 390 390 Average marks, 2026: 392 392 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .