Board results
Schools
Tameer E Seerat School & College Ghazi Haripur
Tameer E Seerat School & College Ghazi Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 26 students appeared and
12 passed (46.2% ), which is
18.2 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #727 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
7
26.9%
19.1%
+7.8 B
4
15.4%
18.9%
−3.5 C
1
3.8%
9.7%
−5.9 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
14
53.8%
35.6%
+18.2
Grade distribution A: 7 (26.9%) B: 4 (15.4%) C: 1 (3.8%) Failed: 14 (53.8%) 46.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 7 26.9% B 4 15.4% C 1 3.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 14 53.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 29.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (71.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
6
1
16.7%
-
46.0%
−29.4
0
0.0%
0 0
1 0 0
329 2024
38
27
71.1%
+54.4
63.1%
+7.9
0
0.0%
5 7
12 3 0
363 2026
26
12
46.2%
−24.9
64.4%
−18.2
0
0.0%
7 4
1 0 0
418
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 28% 45% 62% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 17% 17% This school, 2024: 71% 71% This school, 2026: 46% 46% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 C, 2022: 1 (16.7%) 17% Failed, 2022: 5 (83.3%) 83% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (13.2%) 13% B, 2024: 7 (18.4%) 18% C, 2024: 12 (31.6%) 32% D, 2024: 3 (7.9%) Failed, 2024: 11 (28.9%) 29% 2026 A, 2026: 7 (26.9%) 27% B, 2026: 4 (15.4%) 15% C, 2026: 1 (3.8%) Failed, 2026: 14 (53.8%) 54% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 6 6 Passed, 2022: 1 1 2024 Appeared, 2024: 38 38 Passed, 2024: 27 27 2026 Appeared, 2026: 26 26 Passed, 2026: 12 12 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 329 329 Average marks, 2024: 363 363 Average marks, 2026: 418 418 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .