Board results
Schools
Tameer E Millat Hazara Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra
Tameer E Millat Hazara Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 49 students appeared and
38 passed (77.6% ), which is
14.4 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (4.1%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #387 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
4.1%
7.7%
−3.6 A
10
20.4%
18.3%
+2.1 B
15
30.6%
21.1%
+9.5 C
8
16.3%
13.9%
+2.4 D
3
6.1%
2.2%
+3.9 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
11
22.4%
36.9%
−14.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (4.1%) A: 10 (20.4%) B: 15 (30.6%) C: 8 (16.3%) D: 3 (6.1%) Failed: 11 (22.4%) 77.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 4.1% A 10 20.4% B 15 30.6% C 8 16.3% D 3 6.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 11 22.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2024 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 40.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (77.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2024
49
38
77.6%
-
63.1%
+14.4
2
4.1%
10 15
8 3 0
391 2026
35
13
37.1%
−40.4
64.4%
−27.2
2
5.7%
3 6
2 0 0
413
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 45% 60% 75% 90% 2024 2026 This school, 2024: 78% 78% This school, 2026: 37% 37% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.1% 4.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.7% 5.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (4.1%) A, 2024: 10 (20.4%) 20% B, 2024: 15 (30.6%) 31% C, 2024: 8 (16.3%) 16% D, 2024: 3 (6.1%) Failed, 2024: 11 (22.4%) 22% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (5.7%) A, 2026: 3 (8.6%) 9% B, 2026: 6 (17.1%) 17% C, 2026: 2 (5.7%) Failed, 2026: 22 (62.9%) 63% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2024 Appeared, 2024: 49 49 Passed, 2024: 38 38 2026 Appeared, 2026: 35 35 Passed, 2026: 13 13 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2024 2026 Average marks, 2024: 391 391 Average marks, 2026: 413 413 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .