Board results
Schools
Sun Rise Public School Nawansheher Abbottabad
Sun Rise Public School Nawansheher Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 11 students appeared and
8 passed (72.7% ), which is
9.6 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
4
36.4%
18.3%
+18.1 B
3
27.3%
21.1%
+6.2 C
1
9.1%
13.9%
−4.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
27.3%
36.9%
−9.6
Grade distribution A: 4 (36.4%) B: 3 (27.3%) C: 1 (9.1%) Failed: 3 (27.3%) 72.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 36.4% B 3 27.3% C 1 9.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 27.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 0.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (81.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
9
81.8%
-
46.0%
+35.8
2
18.2%
2 4
1 0 0
379 2024
11
8
72.7%
−9.1
63.1%
+9.6
0
0.0%
4 3
1 0 0
417 2026
16
13
81.3%
+8.5
64.4%
+16.9
2
12.5%
1 6
4 0 0
396
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 82% 82% This school, 2024: 73% 73% This school, 2026: 81% 81% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 18.2% 18.2% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 12.5% 12.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% A, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% B, 2022: 4 (36.4%) 36% C, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (36.4%) 36% B, 2024: 3 (27.3%) 27% C, 2024: 1 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2024: 3 (27.3%) 27% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (12.5%) 13% A, 2026: 1 (6.3%) B, 2026: 6 (37.5%) 38% C, 2026: 4 (25.0%) 25% Failed, 2026: 3 (18.8%) 19% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 11 11 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 16 16 Passed, 2026: 13 13 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 379 379 Average marks, 2024: 417 417 Average marks, 2026: 396 396 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .