Board results
Schools
Siam Public School Thakra Mansehra
Siam Public School Thakra Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 6 students appeared and
6 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
33.3%
22.2%
+11.1 B
3
50.0%
23.9%
+26.1 C
1
16.7%
14.6%
+2.1 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A: 2 (33.3%) B: 3 (50.0%) C: 1 (16.7%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 33.3% B 3 50.0% C 1 16.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
8
8
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 3
3 1 1
615 2022
17
16
94.1%
−5.9
73.0%
+21.1
0
0.0%
6 4
6 0 0
716 2024
8
8
100.0%
+5.9
81.2%
+18.8
0
0.0%
5 3
0 0 0
839 2026
6
6
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
0
0.0%
2 3
1 0 0
819
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 94% 94% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 3 (37.5%) 38% C, 2020: 3 (37.5%) 38% D, 2020: 1 (12.5%) 13% E, 2020: 1 (12.5%) 13% 2022 A, 2022: 6 (35.3%) 35% B, 2022: 4 (23.5%) 24% C, 2022: 6 (35.3%) 35% Failed, 2022: 1 (5.9%) 2024 A, 2024: 5 (62.5%) 63% B, 2024: 3 (37.5%) 38% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (33.3%) 33% B, 2026: 3 (50.0%) 50% C, 2026: 1 (16.7%) 17% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2020 Appeared, 2020: 8 8 Passed, 2020: 8 8 2022 Appeared, 2022: 17 17 Passed, 2022: 16 16 2024 Appeared, 2024: 8 8 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 6 6 Passed, 2026: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 615 615 Average marks, 2022: 716 716 Average marks, 2024: 839 839 Average marks, 2026: 819 819 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .