Board results
Schools
Scholars Academy Hari Mera Mansehra
Scholars Academy Hari Mera Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 35 students appeared and
35 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
14 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (40.0%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #103 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
14
40.0%
15.4%
+24.6 A
17
48.6%
22.2%
+26.3 B
4
11.4%
23.9%
−12.5 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 14 (40.0%) A: 17 (48.6%) B: 4 (11.4%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 14 40.0% A 17 48.6% B 4 11.4% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
33
33
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
2
6.1%
9 14
5 3 0
720 2022
17
16
94.1%
−5.9
73.0%
+21.1
3
17.6%
2 7
3 1 0
746 2024
32
32
100.0%
+5.9
81.2%
+18.8
2
6.3%
15 13
2 0 0
835 2026
35
35
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
14
40.0%
17 4
0 0 0
929
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 94% 94% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 6.1% 6.1% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 17.6% 17.6% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 6.2% 6.2% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 40.0% 40.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 2 (6.1%) A, 2020: 9 (27.3%) 27% B, 2020: 14 (42.4%) 42% C, 2020: 5 (15.2%) 15% D, 2020: 3 (9.1%) 9% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (17.6%) 18% A, 2022: 2 (11.8%) 12% B, 2022: 7 (41.2%) 41% C, 2022: 3 (17.6%) 18% D, 2022: 1 (5.9%) Failed, 2022: 1 (5.9%) 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (6.3%) A, 2024: 15 (46.9%) 47% B, 2024: 13 (40.6%) 41% C, 2024: 2 (6.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 14 (40.0%) 40% A, 2026: 17 (48.6%) 49% B, 2026: 4 (11.4%) 11% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 33 33 Passed, 2020: 33 33 2022 Appeared, 2022: 17 17 Passed, 2022: 16 16 2024 Appeared, 2024: 32 32 Passed, 2024: 32 32 2026 Appeared, 2026: 35 35 Passed, 2026: 35 35 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 720 720 Average marks, 2022: 746 746 Average marks, 2024: 835 835 Average marks, 2026: 929 929 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .