Board results
Schools
Rose Valley Public School & College Salhad Abbottabad
Rose Valley Public School & College Salhad Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 43 students appeared and
36 passed (83.7% ), which is
19.3 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (14.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #378 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
14.0%
15.4%
−1.4 A
20
46.5%
19.1%
+27.4 B
9
20.9%
18.9%
+2.0 C
1
2.3%
9.7%
−7.4 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
7
16.3%
35.6%
−19.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (14.0%) A: 20 (46.5%) B: 9 (20.9%) C: 1 (2.3%) Failed: 7 (16.3%) 83.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 14.0% A 20 46.5% B 9 20.9% C 1 2.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 16.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 2.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (96.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
52
45
86.5%
-
46.0%
+40.5
5
9.6%
21 16
3 0 0
389 2024
51
49
96.1%
+9.5
63.1%
+32.9
11
21.6%
24 13
1 0 0
444 2026
43
36
83.7%
−12.4
64.4%
+19.3
6
14.0%
20 9
1 0 0
442
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 87% 87% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 84% 84% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.6% 9.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 21.6% 21.6% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 14.0% 14.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 5 (9.6%) 10% A, 2022: 21 (40.4%) 40% B, 2022: 16 (30.8%) 31% C, 2022: 3 (5.8%) Failed, 2022: 7 (13.5%) 13% 2024 A1, 2024: 11 (21.6%) 22% A, 2024: 24 (47.1%) 47% B, 2024: 13 (25.5%) 25% C, 2024: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2024: 2 (3.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (14.0%) 14% A, 2026: 20 (46.5%) 47% B, 2026: 9 (20.9%) 21% C, 2026: 1 (2.3%) Failed, 2026: 7 (16.3%) 16% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 52 52 Passed, 2022: 45 45 2024 Appeared, 2024: 51 51 Passed, 2024: 49 49 2026 Appeared, 2026: 43 43 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 389 389 Average marks, 2024: 444 444 Average marks, 2026: 442 442 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .