Board results
Schools
Rising Light Public School Mohallah Goram Zai Dhamtour Abbottabad
Rising Light Public School Mohallah Goram Zai Dhamtour Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 5 students appeared and
5 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
1
20.0%
22.2%
−2.2 B
3
60.0%
23.9%
+36.1 C
1
20.0%
14.6%
+5.4 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A: 1 (20.0%) B: 3 (60.0%) C: 1 (20.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 20.0% B 3 60.0% C 1 20.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
6
6
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
3 3
0 0 0
774 2022
6
3
50.0%
−50.0
73.0%
−23.0
0
0.0%
1 2
0 0 0
766 2026
5
5
100.0%
+50.0
79.4%
+20.6
0
0.0%
1 3
1 0 0
751
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2020 2022 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 50% 50% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 3 (50.0%) 50% B, 2020: 3 (50.0%) 50% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (16.7%) 17% B, 2022: 2 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2022: 3 (50.0%) 50% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (20.0%) 20% B, 2026: 3 (60.0%) 60% C, 2026: 1 (20.0%) 20% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 2 5 8 10 2020 Appeared, 2020: 6 6 Passed, 2020: 6 6 2022 Appeared, 2022: 6 6 Passed, 2022: 3 3 2026 Appeared, 2026: 5 5 Passed, 2026: 5 5 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2026 Average marks, 2020: 774 774 Average marks, 2022: 766 766 Average marks, 2026: 751 751 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .