Board results
Schools
Rose Group Of College Lora Abbottabad
Rose Group Of College Lora Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2026 result
In the 2026 HSSC Class 12 exam, 14 students appeared and
12 passed (85.7% ), which is
7.0 points above
the board average of 78.7%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
11.9%
−11.9 A
1
7.1%
18.1%
−11.0 B
5
35.7%
25.3%
+10.4 C
6
42.9%
18.0%
+24.9 D
0
0.0%
5.2%
−5.2 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
2
14.3%
21.3%
−7.0
Grade distribution A: 1 (7.1%) B: 5 (35.7%) C: 6 (42.9%) Failed: 2 (14.3%) 85.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 7.1% B 5 35.7% C 6 42.9% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 14.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 14.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
39
39
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
0
0.0%
0 4
11 17 7
529 2024
27
19
70.4%
−29.6
86.4%
−16.1
0
0.0%
2 14
3 0 0
754 2026
14
12
85.7%
+15.3
78.7%
+7.0
0
0.0%
1 5
6 0 0
721
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 70% 70% This school, 2026: 86% 86% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 4 (10.3%) 10% C, 2020: 11 (28.2%) 28% D, 2020: 17 (43.6%) 44% E, 2020: 7 (17.9%) 18% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (7.4%) B, 2024: 14 (51.9%) 52% C, 2024: 3 (11.1%) 11% Failed, 2024: 8 (29.6%) 30% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (7.1%) B, 2026: 5 (35.7%) 36% C, 2026: 6 (42.9%) 43% Failed, 2026: 2 (14.3%) 14% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 39 39 Passed, 2020: 39 39 2024 Appeared, 2024: 27 27 Passed, 2024: 19 19 2026 Appeared, 2026: 14 14 Passed, 2026: 12 12 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 529 529 Average marks, 2024: 754 754 Average marks, 2026: 721 721 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .