Board results
Schools
Pasban Public School & College Tumbah Mansehra
Pasban Public School & College Tumbah Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 11 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 11 exam, 101 students appeared and
80 passed (79.2% ), which is
5.4 points above
the board average of 73.8%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 398 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #232 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.9%
−5.9 A
17
16.8%
16.4%
+0.4 B
40
39.6%
24.9%
+14.7 C
23
22.8%
20.1%
+2.7 D
0
0.0%
6.3%
−6.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
21
20.8%
26.2%
−5.4
Grade distribution A: 17 (16.8%) B: 40 (39.6%) C: 23 (22.8%) Failed: 21 (20.8%) 79.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 17 16.8% B 40 39.6% C 23 22.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 21 20.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 11: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 30.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (80.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
50
40
80.0%
-
65.3%
+14.7
0
0.0%
12 20
8 0 0
363 2024
101
80
79.2%
−0.8
73.8%
+5.4
0
0.0%
17 40
23 0 0
384 2026
52
26
50.0%
−29.2
63.5%
−13.5
3
5.8%
6 8
8 1 0
392
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 79% 79% This school, 2026: 50% 50% Board average, 2022: 65% 65% Board average, 2024: 74% 74% Board average, 2026: 63% 63% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.8% 5.8% Board average, 2026: 10.4% 10.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 12 (24.0%) 24% B, 2022: 20 (40.0%) 40% C, 2022: 8 (16.0%) 16% Failed, 2022: 10 (20.0%) 20% 2024 A, 2024: 17 (16.8%) 17% B, 2024: 40 (39.6%) 40% C, 2024: 23 (22.8%) 23% Failed, 2024: 21 (20.8%) 21% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (5.8%) A, 2026: 6 (11.5%) 12% B, 2026: 8 (15.4%) 15% C, 2026: 8 (15.4%) 15% D, 2026: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2026: 26 (50.0%) 50% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 50 50 Passed, 2022: 40 40 2024 Appeared, 2024: 101 101 Passed, 2024: 80 80 2026 Appeared, 2026: 52 52 Passed, 2026: 26 26 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 363 363 Average marks, 2024: 384 384 Average marks, 2026: 392 392 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .