Board results
Schools
Pine Valley Public School Kiala Abbottabad
Pine Valley Public School Kiala Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 50 students appeared and
50 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (4.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #20 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
4.0%
7.7%
−3.7 A
27
54.0%
18.3%
+35.7 B
19
38.0%
21.1%
+16.9 C
2
4.0%
13.9%
−9.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (4.0%) A: 27 (54.0%) B: 19 (38.0%) C: 2 (4.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 4.0% A 27 54.0% B 19 38.0% C 2 4.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 34.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
64
60
93.8%
-
46.0%
+47.7
18
28.1%
33 9
0 0 0
421 2024
50
50
100.0%
+6.3
63.1%
+36.9
2
4.0%
27 19
2 0 0
425 2026
69
41
59.4%
−40.6
64.4%
−5.0
5
7.2%
13 21
2 0 0
423
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 94% 94% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 59% 59% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 28.1% 28.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.0% 4.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 7.2% 7.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 18 (28.1%) 28% A, 2022: 33 (51.6%) 52% B, 2022: 9 (14.1%) 14% Failed, 2022: 4 (6.3%) 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (4.0%) A, 2024: 27 (54.0%) 54% B, 2024: 19 (38.0%) 38% C, 2024: 2 (4.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (7.2%) A, 2026: 13 (18.8%) 19% B, 2026: 21 (30.4%) 30% C, 2026: 2 (2.9%) Failed, 2026: 28 (40.6%) 41% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 64 64 Passed, 2022: 60 60 2024 Appeared, 2024: 50 50 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 69 69 Passed, 2026: 41 41 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 421 421 Average marks, 2024: 425 425 Average marks, 2026: 423 423 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .