Board results
Schools
Bahria Foundation High School Mansehra Campus Mansehra
Bahria Foundation High School Mansehra Campus Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 20 students appeared and
10 passed (50.0% ), which is
29.4 points below
the board average of 79.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (10.0%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #762 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
10.0%
15.4%
−5.4 A
6
30.0%
22.2%
+7.8 B
2
10.0%
23.9%
−13.9 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
10
50.0%
20.6%
+29.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (10.0%) A: 6 (30.0%) B: 2 (10.0%) Failed: 10 (50.0%) 50.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 10.0% A 6 30.0% B 2 10.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 10 50.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 50.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
18
18
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
5
27.8%
3 3
5 2 0
746 2022
17
17
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
2
11.8%
7 4
4 0 0
753 2024
21
16
76.2%
−23.8
81.2%
−5.0
0
0.0%
4 7
5 0 0
778 2026
20
10
50.0%
−26.2
79.4%
−29.4
2
10.0%
6 2
0 0 0
893
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 76% 76% This school, 2026: 50% 50% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 27.8% 27.8% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 11.8% 11.8% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 10.0% 10.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 5 (27.8%) 28% A, 2020: 3 (16.7%) 17% B, 2020: 3 (16.7%) 17% C, 2020: 5 (27.8%) 28% D, 2020: 2 (11.1%) 11% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (11.8%) 12% A, 2022: 7 (41.2%) 41% B, 2022: 4 (23.5%) 24% C, 2022: 4 (23.5%) 24% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (19.0%) 19% B, 2024: 7 (33.3%) 33% C, 2024: 5 (23.8%) 24% Failed, 2024: 5 (23.8%) 24% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (10.0%) 10% A, 2026: 6 (30.0%) 30% B, 2026: 2 (10.0%) 10% Failed, 2026: 10 (50.0%) 50% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2020 Appeared, 2020: 18 18 Passed, 2020: 18 18 2022 Appeared, 2022: 17 17 Passed, 2022: 17 17 2024 Appeared, 2024: 21 21 Passed, 2024: 16 16 2026 Appeared, 2026: 20 20 Passed, 2026: 10 10 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 746 746 Average marks, 2022: 753 753 Average marks, 2024: 778 778 Average marks, 2026: 893 893 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .