Board results
Schools
Muslim Academy School & College Lora Abbottabad
Muslim Academy School & College Lora Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 124 students appeared and
104 passed (83.9% ), which is
19.5 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
21 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (16.9%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #376 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
21
16.9%
15.4%
+1.6 A
50
40.3%
19.1%
+21.2 B
27
21.8%
18.9%
+2.9 C
5
4.0%
9.7%
−5.7 D
1
0.8%
1.3%
−0.5 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
20
16.1%
35.6%
−19.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 21 (16.9%) A: 50 (40.3%) B: 27 (21.8%) C: 5 (4.0%) D: 1 (0.8%) Failed: 20 (16.1%) 83.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 21 16.9% A 50 40.3% B 27 21.8% C 5 4.0% D 1 0.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 20 16.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 31.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (96.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
96
50
52.1%
-
46.0%
+6.1
2
2.1%
12 22
13 1 0
358 2024
102
98
96.1%
+44.0
63.1%
+32.9
22
21.6%
40 28
7 1 0
437 2026
124
104
83.9%
−12.2
64.4%
+19.5
21
16.9%
50 27
5 1 0
438
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 52% 52% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 84% 84% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.1% 2.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 21.6% 21.6% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 16.9% 16.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (2.1%) A, 2022: 12 (12.5%) 13% B, 2022: 22 (22.9%) 23% C, 2022: 13 (13.5%) 14% D, 2022: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2022: 46 (47.9%) 48% 2024 A1, 2024: 22 (21.6%) 22% A, 2024: 40 (39.2%) 39% B, 2024: 28 (27.5%) 27% C, 2024: 7 (6.9%) D, 2024: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2024: 4 (3.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 21 (16.9%) 17% A, 2026: 50 (40.3%) 40% B, 2026: 27 (21.8%) 22% C, 2026: 5 (4.0%) D, 2026: 1 (0.8%) Failed, 2026: 20 (16.1%) 16% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 96 96 Passed, 2022: 50 50 2024 Appeared, 2024: 102 102 Passed, 2024: 98 98 2026 Appeared, 2026: 124 124 Passed, 2026: 104 104 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 358 358 Average marks, 2024: 437 437 Average marks, 2026: 438 438 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .