Minhaj Ul Quran Public School Seer Gharbi Abbottabad

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2024.

Exam:SSC Class 920222024SSC Class 10202020222024

SSC Class 10 2024 result

In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 8 students appeared and 7 passed (87.5%), which is 6.3 points above the board average of 81.2%. 0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%). The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.

8
Appeared
7
Passed
87.5%
Pass %
0
A1 (A+)
851
Highest marks
740
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% 8.0% −8.0
A 2 25.0% 17.0% +8.0
B 1 12.5% 25.3% −12.8
C 4 50.0% 23.8% +26.2
D 0 0.0% 6.7% −6.7
E 0 0.0% 0.5% −0.5
Failed 1 12.5% 18.8% −6.3
Grade distribution
A: 2 (25.0%)B: 1 (12.5%)C: 4 (50.0%)Failed: 1 (12.5%)87.5% passed
  • A1 (A+)00.0%
  • A225.0%
  • B112.5%
  • C450.0%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed112.5%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 10: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2024. The pass percentage fell by 12.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2020 7 7 100.0% - 97.3% +2.7 0 0.0% 01 141 518
2022 16 9 56.3% −43.8 73.0% −16.8 0 0.0% 02 610 618
2024 8 7 87.5% +31.3 81.2% +6.3 0 0.0% 21 400 740

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
50%62%75%88%100%202020222024This school, 2020: 100%100%This school, 2022: 56%56%This school, 2024: 88%88%Board average, 2020: 97%97%Board average, 2022: 73%73%Board average, 2024: 81%81%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%2.5%5.0%7.5%10.0%2020This school, 2020: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2020: 5.8%5.8%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 8.5%8.5%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 8.0%8.0%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2020B, 2020: 1 (14.3%)14%C, 2020: 1 (14.3%)14%D, 2020: 4 (57.1%)57%E, 2020: 1 (14.3%)14%2022B, 2022: 2 (12.5%)13%C, 2022: 6 (37.5%)38%D, 2022: 1 (6.3%)Failed, 2022: 7 (43.8%)44%2024A, 2024: 2 (25.0%)25%B, 2024: 1 (12.5%)13%C, 2024: 4 (50.0%)50%Failed, 2024: 1 (12.5%)13%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
051015202020Appeared, 2020: 77Passed, 2020: 772022Appeared, 2022: 1616Passed, 2022: 992024Appeared, 2024: 88Passed, 2024: 77
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
02505007501,000202020222024Average marks, 2020: 518518Average marks, 2022: 618618Average marks, 2024: 740740

Other classes

Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙