Board results
Schools
Overseas Pakistanis Foundation Public School Mansehra
Overseas Pakistanis Foundation Public School Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 15 students appeared and
11 passed (73.3% ), which is
10.2 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
0
0.0%
18.3%
−18.3 B
5
33.3%
21.1%
+12.2 C
5
33.3%
13.9%
+19.5 D
1
6.7%
2.2%
+4.5 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
26.7%
36.9%
−10.2
Grade distribution B: 5 (33.3%) C: 5 (33.3%) D: 1 (6.7%) Failed: 4 (26.7%) 73.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 5 33.3% C 5 33.3% D 1 6.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 26.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 28.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (73.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
7
5
71.4%
-
46.0%
+25.4
2
28.6%
0 2
1 0 0
386 2024
15
11
73.3%
+1.9
63.1%
+10.2
0
0.0%
0 5
5 1 0
364 2026
14
6
42.9%
−30.5
64.4%
−21.5
1
7.1%
2 2
1 0 0
423
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 42% 55% 68% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 71% 71% This school, 2024: 73% 73% This school, 2026: 43% 43% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 28.6% 28.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 7.1% 7.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (28.6%) 29% B, 2022: 2 (28.6%) 29% C, 2022: 1 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2022: 2 (28.6%) 29% 2024 B, 2024: 5 (33.3%) 33% C, 2024: 5 (33.3%) 33% D, 2024: 1 (6.7%) Failed, 2024: 4 (26.7%) 27% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (7.1%) A, 2026: 2 (14.3%) 14% B, 2026: 2 (14.3%) 14% C, 2026: 1 (7.1%) Failed, 2026: 8 (57.1%) 57% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 7 7 Passed, 2022: 5 5 2024 Appeared, 2024: 15 15 Passed, 2024: 11 11 2026 Appeared, 2026: 14 14 Passed, 2026: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 386 386 Average marks, 2024: 364 364 Average marks, 2026: 422 422 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .