Board results
Schools
Orash Public High School Nawanshehr Abbottabad
Orash Public High School Nawanshehr Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 24 students appeared and
19 passed (79.2% ), which is
16.0 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (8.3%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #371 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
8.3%
7.7%
+0.6 A
5
20.8%
18.3%
+2.6 B
8
33.3%
21.1%
+12.2 C
4
16.7%
13.9%
+2.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
5
20.8%
36.9%
−16.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (8.3%) A: 5 (20.8%) B: 8 (33.3%) C: 4 (16.7%) Failed: 5 (20.8%) 79.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 8.3% A 5 20.8% B 8 33.3% C 4 16.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 20.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 52.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (86.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
29
25
86.2%
-
46.0%
+40.2
3
10.3%
8 7
7 0 0
372 2024
24
19
79.2%
−7.0
63.1%
+16.0
2
8.3%
5 8
4 0 0
407 2026
44
15
34.1%
−45.1
64.4%
−30.3
2
4.5%
1 3
9 0 0
373
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 86% 86% This school, 2024: 79% 79% This school, 2026: 34% 34% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 10.3% 10.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 8.3% 8.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.5% 4.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (10.3%) 10% A, 2022: 8 (27.6%) 28% B, 2022: 7 (24.1%) 24% C, 2022: 7 (24.1%) 24% Failed, 2022: 4 (13.8%) 14% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (8.3%) 8% A, 2024: 5 (20.8%) 21% B, 2024: 8 (33.3%) 33% C, 2024: 4 (16.7%) 17% Failed, 2024: 5 (20.8%) 21% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (4.5%) A, 2026: 1 (2.3%) B, 2026: 3 (6.8%) C, 2026: 9 (20.5%) 20% Failed, 2026: 29 (65.9%) 66% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 29 29 Passed, 2022: 25 25 2024 Appeared, 2024: 24 24 Passed, 2024: 19 19 2026 Appeared, 2026: 44 44 Passed, 2026: 15 15 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 372 372 Average marks, 2024: 407 407 Average marks, 2026: 373 373 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .