Board results
Schools
New Bright Future School Thakra Mansehra
New Bright Future School Thakra Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 19 students appeared and
6 passed (31.6% ), which is
32.8 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
1
5.3%
19.1%
−13.9 B
3
15.8%
18.9%
−3.1 C
1
5.3%
9.7%
−4.4 D
1
5.3%
1.3%
+4.0 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
13
68.4%
35.6%
+32.8
Grade distribution A: 1 (5.3%) B: 3 (15.8%) C: 1 (5.3%) D: 1 (5.3%) Failed: 13 (68.4%) 31.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 5.3% B 3 15.8% C 1 5.3% D 1 5.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 13 68.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 6.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (31.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
8
2
25.0%
-
46.0%
−21.0
0
0.0%
0 2
0 0 0
354 2024
20
4
20.0%
−5.0
63.1%
−43.1
0
0.0%
0 1
3 0 0
348 2026
19
6
31.6%
+11.6
64.4%
−32.8
0
0.0%
1 3
1 1 0
376
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 25% 25% This school, 2024: 20% 20% This school, 2026: 32% 32% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (25.0%) 25% Failed, 2022: 6 (75.0%) 75% 2024 B, 2024: 1 (5.0%) C, 2024: 3 (15.0%) 15% Failed, 2024: 16 (80.0%) 80% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (5.3%) B, 2026: 3 (15.8%) 16% C, 2026: 1 (5.3%) D, 2026: 1 (5.3%) Failed, 2026: 13 (68.4%) 68% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2022 Appeared, 2022: 8 8 Passed, 2022: 2 2 2024 Appeared, 2024: 20 20 Passed, 2024: 4 4 2026 Appeared, 2026: 19 19 Passed, 2026: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 354 354 Average marks, 2024: 348 348 Average marks, 2026: 376 376 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .