Board results
Schools
New Al Noor Public School Faqirabad Labarkot Mansehra
New Al Noor Public School Faqirabad Labarkot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 22 students appeared and
20 passed (90.9% ), which is
27.8 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #230 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
9
40.9%
18.3%
+22.6 B
9
40.9%
21.1%
+19.8 C
2
9.1%
13.9%
−4.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
2
9.1%
36.9%
−27.8
Grade distribution A: 9 (40.9%) B: 9 (40.9%) C: 2 (9.1%) Failed: 2 (9.1%) 90.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 9 40.9% B 9 40.9% C 2 9.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 9.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 57.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
8
8
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
2
25.0%
2 3
1 0 0
388 2024
22
20
90.9%
−9.1
63.1%
+27.8
0
0.0%
9 9
2 0 0
415 2026
21
9
42.9%
−48.1
64.4%
−21.5
1
4.8%
1 3
4 0 0
381
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 91% 91% This school, 2026: 43% 43% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 25.0% 25.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.8% 4.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (25.0%) 25% A, 2022: 2 (25.0%) 25% B, 2022: 3 (37.5%) 38% C, 2022: 1 (12.5%) 13% 2024 A, 2024: 9 (40.9%) 41% B, 2024: 9 (40.9%) 41% C, 2024: 2 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2024: 2 (9.1%) 9% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (4.8%) A, 2026: 1 (4.8%) B, 2026: 3 (14.3%) 14% C, 2026: 4 (19.0%) 19% Failed, 2026: 12 (57.1%) 57% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 8 8 Passed, 2022: 8 8 2024 Appeared, 2024: 22 22 Passed, 2024: 20 20 2026 Appeared, 2026: 21 21 Passed, 2026: 9 9 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 388 388 Average marks, 2024: 415 415 Average marks, 2026: 381 381 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .