Board results
Schools
Mansehra Islamic Academy Mansehra
Mansehra Islamic Academy Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 29 students appeared and
27 passed (93.1% ), which is
28.7 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
7 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (24.1%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #234 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
7
24.1%
15.4%
+8.8 A
3
10.3%
19.1%
−8.8 B
16
55.2%
18.9%
+36.3 C
1
3.4%
9.7%
−6.3 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
2
6.9%
35.6%
−28.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 7 (24.1%) A: 3 (10.3%) B: 16 (55.2%) C: 1 (3.4%) Failed: 2 (6.9%) 93.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 7 24.1% A 3 10.3% B 16 55.2% C 1 3.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 6.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 29.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (93.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
7
63.6%
-
46.0%
+17.6
1
9.1%
2 1
3 0 0
375 2024
6
5
83.3%
+19.7
63.1%
+20.2
0
0.0%
2 2
1 0 0
394 2026
29
27
93.1%
+9.8
64.4%
+28.7
7
24.1%
3 16
1 0 0
422
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 64% 64% This school, 2024: 83% 83% This school, 2026: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.1% 9.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 24.1% 24.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% A, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% B, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% C, 2022: 3 (27.3%) 27% Failed, 2022: 4 (36.4%) 36% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (33.3%) 33% B, 2024: 2 (33.3%) 33% C, 2024: 1 (16.7%) 17% Failed, 2024: 1 (16.7%) 17% 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (24.1%) 24% A, 2026: 3 (10.3%) 10% B, 2026: 16 (55.2%) 55% C, 2026: 1 (3.4%) Failed, 2026: 2 (6.9%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 7 7 2024 Appeared, 2024: 6 6 Passed, 2024: 5 5 2026 Appeared, 2026: 29 29 Passed, 2026: 27 27 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 375 375 Average marks, 2024: 394 394 Average marks, 2026: 422 422 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .