Board results
Schools
Light Tower Public School & College Mansehra
Light Tower Public School & College Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 11 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 11 exam, 116 students appeared and
103 passed (88.8% ), which is
15.0 points above
the board average of 73.8%.
27 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (23.3%).
Among 398 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #161 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
27
23.3%
5.9%
+17.3 A
48
41.4%
16.4%
+25.0 B
26
22.4%
24.9%
−2.5 C
2
1.7%
20.1%
−18.3 D
0
0.0%
6.3%
−6.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
13
11.2%
26.2%
−15.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 27 (23.3%) A: 48 (41.4%) B: 26 (22.4%) C: 2 (1.7%) Failed: 13 (11.2%) 88.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 27 23.3% A 48 41.4% B 26 22.4% C 2 1.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 13 11.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 11: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 7.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (94.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
95
90
94.7%
-
65.3%
+29.4
6
6.3%
39 34
11 0 0
383 2024
116
103
88.8%
−5.9
73.8%
+15.0
27
23.3%
48 26
2 0 0
448 2026
144
126
87.5%
−1.3
63.5%
+24.0
36
25.0%
54 33
3 0 0
451
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 95% 95% This school, 2024: 89% 89% This school, 2026: 88% 88% Board average, 2022: 65% 65% Board average, 2024: 74% 74% Board average, 2026: 63% 63% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 6.3% 6.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 23.3% 23.3% Board average, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% 2026 This school, 2026: 25.0% 25.0% Board average, 2026: 10.4% 10.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 6 (6.3%) A, 2022: 39 (41.1%) 41% B, 2022: 34 (35.8%) 36% C, 2022: 11 (11.6%) 12% Failed, 2022: 5 (5.3%) 2024 A1, 2024: 27 (23.3%) 23% A, 2024: 48 (41.4%) 41% B, 2024: 26 (22.4%) 22% C, 2024: 2 (1.7%) Failed, 2024: 13 (11.2%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 36 (25.0%) 25% A, 2026: 54 (37.5%) 38% B, 2026: 33 (22.9%) 23% C, 2026: 3 (2.1%) Failed, 2026: 18 (12.5%) 13% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 95 95 Passed, 2022: 90 90 2024 Appeared, 2024: 116 116 Passed, 2024: 103 103 2026 Appeared, 2026: 144 144 Passed, 2026: 126 126 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 383 383 Average marks, 2024: 448 448 Average marks, 2026: 451 451 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .