Board results
Schools
Madina Public School Chakia Mansehra
Madina Public School Chakia Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 46 students appeared and
46 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (13.0%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #57 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
13.0%
15.4%
−2.4 A
24
52.2%
22.2%
+29.9 B
16
34.8%
23.9%
+10.9 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (13.0%) A: 24 (52.2%) B: 16 (34.8%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 13.0% A 24 52.2% B 16 34.8% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
35
35
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
1
2.9%
5 6
15 7 1
635 2022
36
34
94.4%
−5.6
73.0%
+21.4
1
2.8%
1 17
12 3 0
661 2024
51
50
98.0%
+3.6
81.2%
+16.9
3
5.9%
17 20
10 0 0
811 2026
46
46
100.0%
+2.0
79.4%
+20.6
6
13.0%
24 16
0 0 0
866
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 94% 94% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 2.9% 2.9% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.8% 2.8% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 13.0% 13.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 1 (2.9%) A, 2020: 5 (14.3%) 14% B, 2020: 6 (17.1%) 17% C, 2020: 15 (42.9%) 43% D, 2020: 7 (20.0%) 20% E, 2020: 1 (2.9%) 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (2.8%) A, 2022: 1 (2.8%) B, 2022: 17 (47.2%) 47% C, 2022: 12 (33.3%) 33% D, 2022: 3 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2022: 2 (5.6%) 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (5.9%) A, 2024: 17 (33.3%) 33% B, 2024: 20 (39.2%) 39% C, 2024: 10 (19.6%) 20% Failed, 2024: 1 (2.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (13.0%) 13% A, 2026: 24 (52.2%) 52% B, 2026: 16 (34.8%) 35% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 35 35 Passed, 2020: 35 35 2022 Appeared, 2022: 36 36 Passed, 2022: 34 34 2024 Appeared, 2024: 51 51 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 46 46 Passed, 2026: 46 46 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 635 635 Average marks, 2022: 661 661 Average marks, 2024: 811 811 Average marks, 2026: 866 866 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .