Board results
Schools
Govt. Higher Secondary School Jalgali Mansehra
Govt. Higher Secondary School Jalgali Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2026 result
In the 2026 HSSC Class 12 exam, 26 students appeared and
17 passed (65.4% ), which is
13.3 points below
the board average of 78.7%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 403 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #329 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
11.9%
−11.9 A
1
3.8%
18.1%
−14.3 B
13
50.0%
25.3%
+24.7 C
3
11.5%
18.0%
−6.5 D
0
0.0%
5.2%
−5.2 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
9
34.6%
21.3%
+13.3
Grade distribution A: 1 (3.8%) B: 13 (50.0%) C: 3 (11.5%) Failed: 9 (34.6%) 65.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 3.8% B 13 50.0% C 3 11.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 34.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 34.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
12
12
100.0%
-
78.4%
+21.6
0
0.0%
1 6
4 1 0
652 2024
8
8
100.0%
+0.0
86.4%
+13.6
0
0.0%
0 3
5 0 0
693 2026
26
17
65.4%
−34.6
78.7%
−13.3
0
0.0%
1 13
3 0 0
755
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 65% 65% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (8.3%) 8% B, 2022: 6 (50.0%) 50% C, 2022: 4 (33.3%) 33% D, 2022: 1 (8.3%) 8% 2024 B, 2024: 3 (37.5%) 38% C, 2024: 5 (62.5%) 63% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (3.8%) B, 2026: 13 (50.0%) 50% C, 2026: 3 (11.5%) 12% Failed, 2026: 9 (34.6%) 35% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 12 12 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 8 8 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 26 26 Passed, 2026: 17 17 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 652 652 Average marks, 2024: 693 693 Average marks, 2026: 755 755 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .